2018 Cherry Bowl Event Winners

The following swimmers and relay teams recorded first place finishes at the 2018 Cherry Bowl swim meet.

Willowdale Swim Club’s Lilly Davis pushes ahead en route to a win in the girls 11–12 50-meter breaststroke at the 2018 Cherry Bowl.

Hundreds of swimmers from Cherry Hill Township’s 13 swim clubs competed in Saturday’s 59th annual Cherry Bowl at Covered Bridge Swim Club. Find out who finished first in the meet’s 66 events:

Girls 12U 100 IM —Samantha Yerkes, Covered Bridge
Boys 12U 100 IM — Benjamin Turley, Covered Bridge
Girls 13–14 100 IM — Angela Merch, Woodcrest
Boys 13–14 100 IM — Nikolas Short, Willowdale
Girls 15–18 100 IM — Grace Yoon, Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 200 IM —Alex Volin, Woodcrest
Girls 8U 100 Medley Relay —Erlton
Boys 8U 100 Medley Relay —Erlton
Girls 9–10 100 Medley Relay — Willowdale
Boys 9–10 100 Medley Relay — Erlton
Girls 11–12 200 Medley Relay —Woodcrest
Boys 11–12 200 Medley Relay — Covered Bridge
Girls 13–14 200 Medley Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 200 Medley Relay — Willowdale
Girls 15–18 200 Medley Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 15–18 200 Medley Relay — Covered Bridge
Girls 8U 25 Freestyle — Lia Cottrell, Erlton
Boys 8U 25 Freestyle — EJ Mahoney, Woodcrest
Girls 9–10 50 Freestyle —Sylvia Albuquerque, Woodcrest
Boys 9–10 50 Freestyle — Jayden Cordova, Erlton
Girls 11–12 50 Freestyle — Kaitlyn Fahy, Old Orchard
Boys 11–12 50 Freestyle —Lukas Becker, Barclay Farm
Girls 13–14 100 Freestyle — Meghan Finnegan, Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 100 Freestyle — Ryan Cortes, Willowdale
Girls 15–18 100 Freestyle —Annie Behm, Old Orchard
Boys 15–18 100 Freestyle — Kevin Gillooly, Barclay Farm
Girls 8U 25 Backstroke — Ava Legato, Covered Bridge
Boys 8U 25 Backstroke — Scott Barrett, Wexford Leas
Girls 9–10 25 Backstroke —Lily Conlon, Old Orchard
Boys 9–10 25 Backstroke —Connor Borrelli, Woodcrest
Girls 11–12 50 Backstroke —Emily Fekete, Fox Hollow
Boys 11–12 50 Backstroke —Tre Cottrell, Erlton
Girls 13–14 50 Backstroke — Angeline Bui, Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 50 Backstroke — Eddie Eizner, Willowdale
Girls 15–18 50 Backstroke — Karolyn Merch, Woodcrest
Boys 15–18 100 Backstroke — Alexander Kousoulis, Covered Bridge
Girls 8U 25 Breaststroke — Katherine Brown, Erlton
Boys 8U 25 Breaststroke — Augie Coley, Erlton
Girls 9–10 25 Breaststroke —Erin Cortes, Willowdale
Boys 9–10 25 Breaststroke — Peter Moon, Woodcrest
Girls 11–12 50 Breaststroke — Lilly Davis, Willowdale
Boys 11–12 50 Breaststroke —Peter Graffeo, Covered Bridge
Girls 13–14 50 Breaststroke — Alexandra Brown, Erlton
Boys 13–14 50 Breaststroke — Nick Pezzella, Willowdale
Girls 15–18 50 Breaststroke —Chloe Lin, Erlton
Boys 15–18 100 Breaststroke — Anthony Moon, Woodcrest
Girls 8U 25 Butterfly — Avery Holzer, Erlton
Boys 8U 25 Butterfly — Gavin Torrente, Willowdale
Girls 9–10 25 Butterfly — Kyllie Ruggieri, Covered Bridge
Boys 9–10 25 Butterfly — Ryan Quinn, Erlton
Girls 11–12 50 Butterfly — Alicia Albuquerque, Woodcrest
Boys 11–12 50 Butterfly — JD Moyer, Old Orchard
Girls 13–14 50 Butterfly —Hope Haney, Fox Hollow
Boys 13–14 50 Butterfly — Josh Seidman, Willowdale
Girls 15–18 50 Butterfly — Carly Griffin, Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 50 Butterfly — Jackson Brookover, Old Orchard
Girls 8U 100 Freestyle Relay — Erlton
Boys 8U 100 Freestyle Relay —Erlton
Girls 9–10 200 Freestyle Relay — Willowdale
Boys 9–10 200 Freestyle Relay — Erlton
Girls 11–12 200 Freestyle Relay — Covered Bridge
Boys 11–12 200 Freestyle Relay —Covered Bridge
Girls 13–14 200 Freestyle Relay —Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 200 Freestyle Relay —Willowdale
Girls 15–18 200 Freestyle Relay — Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 200 Freestyle Relay —Covered Bridge