2017 Cherry Bowl Event Winners

The following swimmers and relay teams recorded first place finishes at the 2017 Cherry Bowl swim meet.

Woodcrest Swim Club’s William Walsh was the winner of the boys 8U 25-meter breaststroke at Cherry Bowl on Saturday.

Youth swimmers from across Cherry Hill made their mark in the 58th annual Cherry Bowl at Kingston Estates Swim Club. Check out who finished on top in all 66 events of this year’s meet:

Girls 12U 100 IM — Katarina Gagnon, Old Orchard
Boys 12U 100 IM — James Tao, Old Orchard
Girls 13–14 100 IM — Laurel Decker, Woodcrest
Boys 13–14 100 IM — Michael Foley, Erlton
Girls 15–18 100 IM — Grace Yoon, Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 100 IM — Jack Watson, Wexford Leas
Girls 8U 100 Medley Relay — Woodcrest
Boys 8U 100 Medley Relay — Fox Hollow
Girls 9–10 100 Medley Relay — Covered Bridge
Boys 9–10 100 Medley Relay — Erlton
Girls 11–12 200 Medley Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 11–12 200 Medley Relay — Willowdale
Girls 13–14 200 Medley Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 200 Medley Relay — Erlton
Girls 15–18 200 Medley Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 15–18 200 Medley Relay — Wexford Leas
Girls 8U 25 Freestyle — Avery Holzer, Erlton
Boys 8U 25 Freestyle — Brayden Falcone, Barclay Farm
Girls 9–10 50 Freestyle — Adriana Lai, Barclay Farm
Boys 9–10 50 Freestyle — Jack Behm, Old Orchard
Girls 11–12 50 Freestyle — Meghan Finnegan, Old Orchard
Boys 11–12 50 Freestyle — Thomas Stankus, Kingston Estates
Girls 13–14 100 Freestyle — Annie Behm, Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 100 Freestyle — Jack Marble, Erlton
Girls 15–18 100 Freestyle — Emily Lund, Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 100 Freestyle — Jackson Brookover, Old Orchard
Girls 8U 25 Backstroke — Madeline Wilkins, Cherry Valley
Boys 8U 25 Backstroke — Michael Fekete, Fox Hollow
Girls 9–10 25 Backstroke — Mia Longo, Covered Bridge
Boys 9–10 25 Backstroke — Joshua Kim, Old Orchard
Girls 11–12 50 Backstroke — Hope Haney, Fox Hollow
Boys 11–12 50 Backstroke — Josh Seidman, Willowdale
Girls 13–14 50 Backstroke — Ashley Ong, Woodcrest
Boys 13–14 50 Backstroke — Matthew Lang, Covered Bridge
Girls 15–18 50 Backstroke — Mackenzie O’Connor, Fox Hollow
Boys 15–18 100 Backstroke — Alexander Kousoulis, Covered Bridge
Girls 8U 25 Breaststroke — Katherine Brown, Erlton
Boys 8U 25 Breaststroke — William Walsh, Woodcrest
Girls 9–10 25 Breaststroke — Anna Marquardt, Barclay Farm
Boys 9–10 25 Breaststroke — Trevor DeSumma, Old Orchard
Girls 11–12 50 Breaststroke — Alexandra Brown, Erlton
Boys 11–12 50 Breaststroke — Alexander Crumpton, Willowdale
Girls 13–14 50 Breaststroke — Caroline Schaaf, Willowdale
Boys 13–14 50 Breaststroke — Andrew Cedar, Erlton
Girls 15–18 50 Breaststroke — Kendall Bromley, Downs Farm
Boys 15–18 100 Breaststroke — Anthony Moon, Woodcrest
Girls 8U 25 Butterfly — Sylvia Albuquerque, Woodcrest
Boys 8U 25 Butterfly — Gavin Haney, Fox Hollow
Girls 9–10 25 Butterfly — Tatum Woods, Barclay Farm
Boys 9–10 25 Butterfly — Mac Clancey, Erlton
Girls 11–12 50 Butterfly — Alicia Albuquerque, Woodcrest
Boys 11–12 50 Butterfly — Ryan Cortes, Willowdale
Girls 13–14 50 Butterfly — Annie Dollarton, Old Orchard
Boys 13–14 50 Butterfly — Caden Balkey, Erlton
Girls 15–18 50 Butterfly — Carly Griffin, Wexford Leas
Boys 15–18 50 Butterfly — Theodore Kousoulis, Covered Bridge
Girls 8U 100 Freestyle Relay — Woodcrest
Boys 8U 100 Freestyle Relay — Fox Hollow
Girls 9–10 200 Freestyle Relay — Covered Bridge
Boys 9–10 200 Freestyle Relay — Erlton
Girls 11–12 200 Freestyle Relay — Old Orchard
Boys 11–12 200 Freestyle Relay — Willowdale
Girls 13–14 200 Freestyle Relay — Woodcrest
Boys 13–14 200 Freestyle Relay — Erlton
Girls 15–18 200 Freestyle Relay — Fox Hollow
Boys 15–18 200 Freestyle Relay — Wexford Leas